Botanical Name ：Prunus dulcis
Processing Type: Unrefined
Obtained From: Core
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color : Pale yellow to golden yellow
Product Abstract :
Almond Sweet Organic Carrier Oil is the fruit of the almond tree. It is originally from Central Asia, and is grown on gulfs of the Mediterranean. It was widely used as a massage oil in ancient Roman times.
Almond Sweet Organic Carrier Oil contains a variety of unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin D, vitamin E, protein, etc. It is easy to absorb and has moisturizing and nourishing effects. It is a natural emollient. It is effective in skin care and nourishment among vegetable oils. It can be blended with other vegetable oils. They can also block UV rays. So sweet almond oil is the most popular vegetable oil for massage.
Almond Sweet Organic Carrier Oil is very mild and has good skin-friendly properties. It is suitable for all skin types, especially itchy, inflamed, dry, inflammatory, oily, allergic and infant skin.
How To Use
1.Hair care: Use 5ml of almond sweet oil with 3 ~ 4 drops of essential oil
2.Skin care: Add into lotion or face cream, essential oils can also be added for fragrance. It can also be used as hand cream or cuticle cream.
3. Bath: Mix 8 ~ 10 drops of essential oil with 5ml of almond sweet oil before adding it into bath water.
(1) General massage: Use 10ml of almond sweet oil with 5 ~ 6 drops of essential oil
(2) Facial massage: Use 5ml of almond sweet oil with 1 ~ 2 drops of essential oil
- Not allow to eat , or use it on eye area.
- Put it in the space where the children won’t reach.
- If you are pregnant or have special disease, please consult with the doctor or the aromatherapist before use it.
- After open it, please keep it in the dark and cool place.