Botanical Name ：Argania Spinosa
Processing Type: Unrefined
Obtained From: Kernels
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed Virgin, Steam Deodorised
Color : yellow
Product Abstract :
Argan oil is from North Africa, but mainly grown in Morocco. This kind of nut tree grows in semi-desert soil and is very capable of adapting to drought. Argan oil is extracted from its seeds. The treated oil is tasteless, while the untreated oil has a strong earthy smell.
Argan oil is rich in antioxidants, carotene and omega-6 fatty acids, and the content of saponins and vitamin E is twice that of olive oil. This kind of oil is nutritious, can be applied to cosmetics and has a variety of medicinal values. Its production area is small and unique, therefore, it is considered one of the rarest oils in the world and is protected by UNESCO.
Argan oil can improve the moisturizing power of the skin and make the skin soft, it can also effectively reduce the appearance of fine lines. It can improve acne-prone skin and keep skin smooth and youthful. Because of its light texture and good absorption, it is usually made into soaps, creams, and shampoos. It can be used for massage and facial maintenance. It can also be used as a lotion for men after shaving. It can protect hair and allow the hair to have a healthy shine.
Manufacturer : Madar Corporation(UK)
How To Use
1.Hair care: Use 5ml of oil with 3 ~ 4 drops of essential oil
2.Skin care: Add into lotion or face cream, essential oils can also be added for fragrance. It can also be used as hand cream.
3. Bath: Mix 8 ~ 10 drops of essential oil with 5ml of oil before adding it into bath water.
(1) General massage: Use 10ml of oil with 5 ~ 6 drops of essential oil
(2) Facial massage: Use 5ml of oil with 1 ~ 2 drops of essential oil
- Not allow to eat , or use it on eye area.
- Put it in the space where the children won’t reach.
- If you are pregnant or have special disease, please consult with the doctor or the aromatherapist before use it.
- After open it, please keep it in the dark and cool place.